197 EDDON DR, East Haven, CT 06512 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 197 EDDON DR, East Haven, CT 06512.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Haven.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1996
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
Land in Acres
0.52
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Pool House
Grade Description
10
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
373
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
0.0
Number of Bedrooms
0
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2052/ 183

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$376,250
Assessed Building
$313,600
Assessed Land
$49,280
Appraised Total
$537,500
Appraised Building
$448,000
Appraised Land
$70,400
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$27,599
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$23,459