2 JAMAICA CT, East Haven, CT 06512 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 JAMAICA CT, East Haven, CT 06512.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Haven.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1922
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
Land in Acres
0.06
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
09
Condition Description
Excellent
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,040
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2734/0108

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$419,580
Assessed Building
$189,980
Assessed Land
$229,600
Appraised Total
$599,400
Appraised Building
$271,400
Appraised Land
$328,000
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$306,423
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$254,331