2 MEADOW PL, East Haven, CT 06512 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 MEADOW PL, East Haven, CT 06512.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Haven.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1934
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
5.01
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Two Family
Grade Description
09
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
4,008
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
13.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0320/1066

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$468,860
Assessed Building
$325,640
Assessed Land
$124,740
Appraised Total
$669,800
Appraised Building
$465,200
Appraised Land
$178,200
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$388,827
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$311,062