2 MINOR RD, East Haven, CT 06512 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 MINOR RD, East Haven, CT 06512.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Haven.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2015
Effective Year Built
2016
Lot
Land in Acres
0.07
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Custom Design
Grade Description
09
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,112
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2257/0006

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$343,630
Assessed Building
$274,750
Assessed Land
$68,880
Appraised Total
$490,900
Appraised Building
$392,500
Appraised Land
$98,400
Depreciation Since it was New
5%
Replacement Cost New
$370,867
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$352,324