24 MARGARET CT, East Haven, CT 06512 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 MARGARET CT, East Haven, CT 06512.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Haven.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1998
Effective Year Built
2017
Lot
Land in Acres
0.55
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
08
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,140
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
18.0
Number of Bedrooms
7
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1490/ 085
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$342,860
Assessed Building
$241,290
Assessed Land
$101,570
Appraised Total
$489,800
Appraised Building
$344,700
Appraised Land
$145,100
Depreciation Since it was New
4%
Replacement Cost New
$268,764
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$258,013