266C COSEY BEACH AVE, East Haven, CT 06512 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 266C COSEY BEACH AVE, East Haven, CT 06512.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Haven.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1922
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
Land in Acres
0.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
09
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
3,448
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2444/0200
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$473,480
Assessed Building
$217,980
Assessed Land
$255,500
Appraised Total
$676,400
Appraised Building
$311,400
Appraised Land
$365,000
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$355,386
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$273,647