330 COSEY BEACH AVE, East Haven, CT 06512 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 330 COSEY BEACH AVE, East Haven, CT 06512.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Haven.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2014
Effective Year Built
2015
Lot
Land in Acres
0.21
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Custom Design
Grade Description
09
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,698
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2217/0165

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$665,560
Assessed Building
$380,940
Assessed Land
$284,620
Appraised Total
$950,800
Appraised Building
$544,200
Appraised Land
$406,600
Depreciation Since it was New
6%
Replacement Cost New
$493,411
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$463,807