390 COSEY BEACH AVE, East Haven, CT 06512 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 390 COSEY BEACH AVE, East Haven, CT 06512.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Haven.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1925
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
0.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
09
Condition Description
Excellent
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,784
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1576/ 171

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$484,050
Assessed Building
$196,210
Assessed Land
$287,840
Appraised Total
$691,500
Appraised Building
$280,300
Appraised Land
$411,200
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$276,534
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$232,288