4 ERICO DR, East Haven, CT 06512 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 ERICO DR, East Haven, CT 06512.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Haven.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1999
Effective Year Built
2017
Lot
Land in Acres
0.49
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
10
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
3,864
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1175/ 165

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$420,770
Assessed Building
$332,290
Assessed Land
$88,480
Appraised Total
$601,100
Appraised Building
$474,700
Appraised Land
$126,400
Depreciation Since it was New
4%
Replacement Cost New
$419,282
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$402,511