5 ELLIS RD, East Haven, CT 06512 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 ELLIS RD, East Haven, CT 06512.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Haven.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1929
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
Land in Acres
0.09
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
09
Condition Description
Excellent
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,106
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2661/0245
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$464,310
Assessed Building
$252,210
Assessed Land
$212,100
Appraised Total
$663,300
Appraised Building
$360,300
Appraised Land
$303,000
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$346,767
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$294,752