58 CAROLINE RD, East Haven, CT 06512 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 58 CAROLINE RD, East Haven, CT 06512.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Haven.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1944
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
Land in Acres
0.32
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
08
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,314
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2585/0307
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$507,570
Assessed Building
$167,090
Assessed Land
$340,480
Appraised Total
$725,100
Appraised Building
$238,700
Appraised Land
$486,400
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$276,959
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$227,106