58 WHALERS POINT RD, East Haven, CT 06512 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 58 WHALERS POINT RD, East Haven, CT 06512.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Haven.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1920
Effective Year Built
1966
Lot
Land in Acres
7.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Seasonal Bungalow
Grade Description
07
Condition Description
Fair
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
400
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
3.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$716,240
Assessed Building
$64,610
Assessed Land
$643,860
Appraised Total
$1,023,200
Appraised Building
$92,300
Appraised Land
$919,800
Depreciation Since it was New
55%
Replacement Cost New
$38,063
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$17,128