10 VIRGINIA RAIL DR, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 VIRGINIA RAIL DR, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
52200
Actual Year Built
1989
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
Land in Acres
3.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
4,933
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0204/ 32
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$478,590
Assessed Building
$376,320
Assessed Land
$76,860
Appraised Total
$683,700
Appraised Building
$537,600
Appraised Land
$109,800
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$614,877
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$516,497