103 N HUMISTON DR, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 103 N HUMISTON DR, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
11300
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,460
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0194/0489
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$234,150
Assessed Building
$157,290
Assessed Land
$76,860
Appraised Total
$334,500
Appraised Building
$224,700
Appraised Land
$109,800
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$313,200
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$222,372