1070 AMITY RD 21, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1070 AMITY RD 21, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
150800
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Mobile Home
Grade Description
7
Condition Description
Average/Fair
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
780
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$23,520
Assessed Building
$23,520
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$33,600
Appraised Building
$33,600
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$45,291
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$30,345