1070 AMITY RD 26, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1070 AMITY RD 26, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
60200
Actual Year Built
1994
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Mobile Home
Grade Description
7
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,296
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0194/0220

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$54,810
Assessed Building
$54,810
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$78,300
Appraised Building
$78,300
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$89,805
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$75,436