1070 AMITY RD 53, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1070 AMITY RD 53, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
165700
Actual Year Built
1991
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Mobile Home
Grade Description
7
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,248
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0202/0886

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$53,340
Assessed Building
$50,610
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$76,200
Appraised Building
$72,300
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$87,260
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$71,553