108 CRESTWOOD RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 108 CRESTWOOD RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
184600
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,977
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0224/0511

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$342,370
Assessed Building
$265,510
Assessed Land
$76,860
Appraised Total
$489,100
Appraised Building
$379,300
Appraised Land
$109,800
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$441,396
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$370,773