108 GAYLORD MT RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 108 GAYLORD MT RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
51900
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
1.82
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,512
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0201/0820

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$226,660
Assessed Building
$147,560
Assessed Land
$79,100
Appraised Total
$323,800
Appraised Building
$210,800
Appraised Land
$113,000
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$263,451
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$205,492