11 ROBERTSON DR, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 ROBERTSON DR, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
21700
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
0.97
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,536
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$306,460
Assessed Building
$235,270
Assessed Land
$69,370
Appraised Total
$437,800
Appraised Building
$336,100
Appraised Land
$99,100
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$418,526
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$326,450