110 ROUND HILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 110 ROUND HILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
63000
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
1.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,472
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$318,010
Assessed Building
$242,410
Assessed Land
$75,320
Appraised Total
$454,300
Appraised Building
$346,300
Appraised Land
$107,600
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$481,292
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$336,905