111 LEBANON RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 111 LEBANON RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
84700
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
2.7
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,388
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0148/0496
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$332,710
Assessed Building
$232,330
Assessed Land
$86,870
Appraised Total
$475,300
Appraised Building
$331,900
Appraised Land
$124,100
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$423,295
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$313,238