111 N HUMISTON DR, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 111 N HUMISTON DR, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
173500
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,044
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$281,260
Assessed Building
$204,400
Assessed Land
$76,860
Appraised Total
$401,800
Appraised Building
$292,000
Appraised Land
$109,800
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$402,327
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$289,676