112 LEBANON RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 112 LEBANON RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
45100
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
3.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,846
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0223/0806

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$325,500
Assessed Building
$229,880
Assessed Land
$95,620
Appraised Total
$465,000
Appraised Building
$328,400
Appraised Land
$136,600
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$410,496
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$320,187