116 SCHAFFER RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 116 SCHAFFER RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
48100
Actual Year Built
2012
Effective Year Built
2017
Lot
Land in Acres
1.6
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,764
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0191/0217

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$287,140
Assessed Building
$209,440
Assessed Land
$77,700
Appraised Total
$410,200
Appraised Building
$299,200
Appraised Land
$111,000
Depreciation Since it was New
6%
Replacement Cost New
$283,384
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$266,381