118 BETHMOUR RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 118 BETHMOUR RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
48400
Actual Year Built
1947
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
Land in Acres
0.97
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,157
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0212/0314
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$183,260
Assessed Building
$110,250
Assessed Land
$73,010
Appraised Total
$261,800
Appraised Building
$157,500
Appraised Land
$104,300
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$201,932
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$153,468