12 ANTHONY CT, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 ANTHONY CT, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
215500
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
1.04
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Dutch Gambrel Colonial
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,114
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.9
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$251,930
Assessed Building
$178,150
Assessed Land
$73,780
Appraised Total
$359,900
Appraised Building
$254,500
Appraised Land
$105,400
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$343,437
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$254,143