12 GRANT RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 GRANT RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
94100
Actual Year Built
1996
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
Land in Acres
1.57
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,286
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$293,580
Assessed Building
$220,010
Assessed Land
$73,570
Appraised Total
$419,400
Appraised Building
$314,300
Appraised Land
$105,100
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$413,445
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$310,084