12 N HUMISTON DR, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 N HUMISTON DR, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
211600
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
2.05
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,119
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$297,080
Assessed Building
$215,600
Assessed Land
$81,480
Appraised Total
$424,400
Appraised Building
$308,000
Appraised Land
$116,400
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$412,512
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$305,259