124 WOODCUTTERS DR, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 124 WOODCUTTERS DR, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2400
Actual Year Built
1984
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
1.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Log Home
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,945
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.9
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0198/0124
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$236,320
Assessed Building
$142,590
Assessed Land
$85,540
Appraised Total
$337,600
Appraised Building
$203,700
Appraised Land
$122,200
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$254,048
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$198,157