126 NORTHROP RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 126 NORTHROP RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
193700
Actual Year Built
1942
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
Land in Acres
2.6
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,166
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0212/0433
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$181,860
Assessed Building
$99,610
Assessed Land
$82,250
Appraised Total
$259,800
Appraised Building
$142,300
Appraised Land
$117,500
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$198,185
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$140,711