128 BETHMOUR RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 128 BETHMOUR RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
121700
Actual Year Built
1946
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
2.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,399
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0174/0430

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$233,800
Assessed Building
$150,640
Assessed Land
$83,160
Appraised Total
$334,000
Appraised Building
$215,200
Appraised Land
$118,800
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$252,713
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$207,225