129 NORTHROP RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 129 NORTHROP RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
88500
Actual Year Built
1951
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average/Fair
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,260
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$261,660
Assessed Building
$180,530
Assessed Land
$81,130
Appraised Total
$373,800
Appraised Building
$257,900
Appraised Land
$115,900
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$281,958
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$174,814