139 WOODCUTTERS DR, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 139 WOODCUTTERS DR, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
10200
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
Land in Acres
1.86
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,090
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$344,680
Assessed Building
$257,880
Assessed Land
$86,800
Appraised Total
$492,400
Appraised Building
$368,400
Appraised Land
$124,000
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$436,913
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$353,900