14 GLENWOOD CT, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 GLENWOOD CT, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
53500
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,819
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0162/1209

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$353,500
Assessed Building
$256,480
Assessed Land
$83,790
Appraised Total
$505,000
Appraised Building
$366,400
Appraised Land
$119,700
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$469,561
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$347,475