141 BEAR HILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 141 BEAR HILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
8000
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,288
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$233,590
Assessed Building
$156,030
Assessed Land
$76,860
Appraised Total
$333,700
Appraised Building
$222,900
Appraised Land
$109,800
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$263,604
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$218,791