141 SPERRY RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 141 SPERRY RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
181700
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,131
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$303,100
Assessed Building
$218,890
Assessed Land
$84,210
Appraised Total
$433,000
Appraised Building
$312,700
Appraised Land
$120,300
Depreciation Since it was New
27%
Replacement Cost New
$419,765
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$306,429