143 LITCHFIELD TPK, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 143 LITCHFIELD TPK, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
300100
Actual Year Built
2002
Effective Year Built
2014
Lot
Land in Acres
2.98
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,216
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0130/1076

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$359,590
Assessed Building
$277,760
Assessed Land
$71,190
Appraised Total
$513,700
Appraised Building
$396,800
Appraised Land
$101,700
Depreciation Since it was New
9%
Replacement Cost New
$388,436
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$353,477