144 DOWNS RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 144 DOWNS RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
79300
Actual Year Built
1951
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
Land in Acres
3.22
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
3,252
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0216/0369
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$352,940
Assessed Building
$260,540
Assessed Land
$86,870
Appraised Total
$504,200
Appraised Building
$372,200
Appraised Land
$124,100
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$514,097
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$370,150