146 WOODING HILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 146 WOODING HILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
177600
Actual Year Built
1890
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
Land in Acres
5.08
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,212
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$199,710
Assessed Building
$98,070
Assessed Land
$101,640
Appraised Total
$285,300
Appraised Building
$140,100
Appraised Land
$145,200
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$199,086
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$137,369