156 RUSSELL RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 156 RUSSELL RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
151500
Actual Year Built
1997
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
Land in Acres
4.38
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,576
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0126/0084

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$415,100
Assessed Building
$316,260
Assessed Land
$98,840
Appraised Total
$593,000
Appraised Building
$451,800
Appraised Land
$141,200
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$498,904
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$424,068