16 DAYTON RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 DAYTON RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
151300
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
Land in Acres
1.66
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,843
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0201/1161
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$232,400
Assessed Building
$154,210
Assessed Land
$78,190
Appraised Total
$332,000
Appraised Building
$220,300
Appraised Land
$111,700
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$271,650
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$209,171