16 MILLER RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 MILLER RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
800
Actual Year Built
1940
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
Land in Acres
1.64
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,076
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0128/0240

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$242,270
Assessed Building
$160,720
Assessed Land
$78,050
Appraised Total
$346,100
Appraised Building
$229,600
Appraised Land
$111,500
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$336,037
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$221,784