17 ANN DR, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17 ANN DR, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7000
Actual Year Built
1967
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
1.78
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
3,173
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$301,140
Assessed Building
$219,590
Assessed Land
$79,240
Appraised Total
$430,200
Appraised Building
$313,700
Appraised Land
$113,200
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$362,315
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$282,605