17 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
59300
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
Land in Acres
0.85
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average/Fair
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,144
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0208/0098
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$207,270
Assessed Building
$138,390
Assessed Land
$68,880
Appraised Total
$296,100
Appraised Building
$197,700
Appraised Land
$98,400
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$292,674
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$187,311