173 CARRINGTON RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 173 CARRINGTON RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
110801
Actual Year Built
1998
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
Land in Acres
3.73
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,345
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.9
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0213/0824
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$335,230
Assessed Building
$249,200
Assessed Land
$85,750
Appraised Total
$478,900
Appraised Building
$356,000
Appraised Land
$122,500
Depreciation Since it was New
10%
Replacement Cost New
$371,434
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$334,291