18 ANTHONY CT, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 ANTHONY CT, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
131300
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
1.04
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,114
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.9
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$278,460
Assessed Building
$204,680
Assessed Land
$73,780
Appraised Total
$397,800
Appraised Building
$292,400
Appraised Land
$105,400
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$390,114
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$288,684