18 GREEN HILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 GREEN HILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
191400
Actual Year Built
1974
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
Land in Acres
1.6
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,343
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0138/0937

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$274,890
Assessed Building
$197,190
Assessed Land
$77,700
Appraised Total
$392,700
Appraised Building
$281,700
Appraised Land
$111,000
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$347,487
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$277,989