187 BEACON RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 187 BEACON RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
94800
Actual Year Built
1983
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
Land in Acres
2.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,248
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0209/0093

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$244,300
Assessed Building
$158,200
Assessed Land
$77,070
Appraised Total
$349,000
Appraised Building
$226,000
Appraised Land
$110,100
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$268,834
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$217,755