2 BEAR HILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 BEAR HILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
19300
Actual Year Built
1932
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
2.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,863
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0166/0706
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$264,390
Assessed Building
$182,140
Assessed Land
$79,660
Appraised Total
$377,700
Appraised Building
$260,200
Appraised Land
$113,800
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$348,881
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$244,217